Schedule





Sun 20th Apr
8:00am-10:30am Formula 1: Chinese Grand Prix SkySports F1 Whoop 20
Whoop 21 Whoop LTV13
Whoop BTV6 Whoop BTV12
Whoop CTVTSN1 Whoop LSHD2
8:00am-9:30am The Sunday Supplement SkySports 1
Whoop HDTV1 Whoop HDTV2
8:35am-10:00am BBC Match of the Day BBC 1
9:30am-11:30am Goals on Sunday SkySports 1
Whoop HDTV1 Whoop HDTV2
10:00am-12:15pm Snooker: World Championship BBC 2
10:00am-1:00pm Snooker: World Championship Eurosports
10:30am-12:30pm Russian Premier: FK Rubin Kazan vs Spartak Moscow Whoop 22 Whoop LTV7
11:00am-1:00pm Spanish Segunda Division: Mallorca vs Deportivo La Coruna Whoop LSHD12 Whoop BTV4
11:00am-1:00pm Spanish Primera Division: UD Almeria vs Real Club Celta de Vigo Whoop 23 Whoop BTV10
Whoop BTV12 Whoop LSHD2
11:00am-1:55pm Ice Hockey: Croatia vs Great Britain Whoop 40
12:00pm-1:00pm FIA World Touring Cars: Paul Ricard Circuit France (Race 1) Eurosports
12:00am-2:00pm English Premier League: Norwich City vs Liverpool SkySports 1 Whoop 21
Whoop LTV1 Whoop LTVX1
Whoop BTV9 Whoop BTV11
Whoop LSHD8
12:15pm-1:00pm Necessary Roughness BBC 1
12:30pm-2:30pm German 2. Bundesliga: SC Paderborn 07 vs SpVgg Greuther Furth Whoop 27 Whoop LTV4
12:30pm-2:30pm German 2. Bundesliga: VfR Aalen 1921 vs FC Ingolstadt 04 Whoop 26 Whoop LTV2
Whoop LSHD13
12:30pm-2:30pm German 2. Bundesliga: 1. FC Kaiserslautern vs FSV Frankfurt Whoop 25 Whoop LTV3
1:00pm-2:00pm FIA World Endurance Championship: Silverstone Eurosports 2
1:00pm-3:00pm Russian Premier: FK Dynamo Moscow vs FK Krasnodar Whoop 28 Whoop LTV7
Whoop LSHD14
1:00pm-3:00pm French Ligue 1: AS Monaco FC vs OGC Nice Whoop 29 Whoop BTV5br Whoop BTV13 Whoop LSHD12
Whoop LSHD3
1:00pm-4:00pm Cycling: Amstel Gold Race SkySports 2 Eurosports
1:00pm-5:30pm Racing from Auteuil and Musselburgh Whoop 7
1:00pm-6:00pm Raceday from Cork, Fairyhouse, Towcester and Plumpton Whoop 8
1:55pm-3:45pm GAA: Kilkenny vs Galway Whoop 40
2:00pm-3:00pm AutoGP: Paul Ricard Circuit France Eurosports 2
2:00pm-6:00pm Snooker: World Championship BBC 2
2:00pm-10:00pm Orange County Bond Court Hearings Florida 9th Judical Court
2:00pm-4:00pm English Premier League: Hull City vs Arsenal SkySports 1 Whoop 21
Whoop LTV1 Whoop LTVX1
Whoop LSHD8 Whoop LSHD10
Whoop BTV9 Whoop BTV11
2:00pm-4:00pm Masters Tennis: Monte-Carlo Masters Final SkySports 3
2:00pm-4:00pm Danish Superligaen: FC Vestsjaelland vs OB Odense Whoop 22 Whoop LSHD15
2:00pm-4:00pm Swedish Allsvenskan: Kalmar FF vs IFK Goteborg Whoop 23
2:00pm-4:00pm Swedish Allsvenskan: Halmstads BK vs Helsingborg IF Whoop 24
2:30pm-4:30pm Broward Bond Court Hearings Broward Court Hearings
2:30pm-4:30pm Brevard County Jail Court Hearings Brevard Jail Hearings
2:30pm-4:30pm German Bundesliga: 1. FC Nurnberg vs Bayer 04 Leverkusen Whoop 25 Whoop LSHD13
Whoop LTV3
2:30pm-4:30pm Formula 1: Chinese Grand Prix Highlights BBC 1
3:00pm-5:00pm Ukrainian Premier League: Dynamo Kiev vs Vorskla Poltava Whoop LSHD1
3:30pm-5:30pm Russian Premier: FK Kuban Krasnodar vs CSKA Moscow Whoop 26 Whoop LSHD11
Whoop LTV7
3:30pm-5:30pm Austrian Bundesliga: SV Grodig vs SK Rapid Wien Whoop 27 Whoop LSHD12
3:55pm-5:40pm GAA: Clare vs Tipperary Whoop 40
4:00pm-5:00pm FIA World Touring Cars: Paul Ricard Circuit France (Race 2) Eurosports
4:00pm-6:00pm Danish Superligaen: AaB Aalborg vs Randers FC Whoop 22 Whoop LSHD14
Whoop LTV5
4:00pm-6:00pm English Premier League: Everton vs Manchester United SkySports 1 Whoop 21
Whoop LSHD8 Whoop LSHD10
Whoop LTV1 Whoop LTVX1
4:00pm-6:00pm Spanish Primera Division: Rayo Vallecano vs Real Betis Whoop 23 Whoop LSHD2
Whoop BTV10 Whoop BTV14
Whoop BTV15
4:00pm-6:00pm Spanish Segunda Division: Gijon vs Murcia Whoop LSHD4 Whoop BTV8
4:00pm-6:00pm French Ligue 1: Bastia vs Ajaccio Whoop LTV9 Whoop BTV5
Whoop LTV15
4:00pm-6:00pm French Ligue 1: Bordeaux vs Guingamp Whoop LTV10 Whoop BTV1
4:00pm-6:00pm French Ligue 1: Lorient vs Montpellier Whoop LTV11 Whoop BTV3
4:00pm-6:00pm French Ligue 1: Reims vs Sochaux Whoop LTV12 Whoop BTV4
4:00pm-6:00pm French Ligue 1: Valenciennes vs Nantes Whoop LTV13 Whoop BTV6
4:00pm-6:00pm Superbikes: Brands Hatch Eurosports 2
4:30pm-6:30pm Swedish Allsvenskan: AIK vs IFK Norrkoping Whoop 24 Whoop LTV5
4:30pm-6:30pm German Bundesliga: VfB Stuttgart vs FC Schalke 04 Whoop 25 Whoop LSHD13
Whoop LTV3 Whoop LTVX2
4:30pm-6:30pm Swedish Allsvenskan: Mjallby vs BC Hacken Whoop 28 Whoop LSHD3
Whoop LTV6
5:00pm-6:00pm FIA World Endurance Championship: Silverstone Eurosports
5:00pm-7:00pm Turkish Super Lig: Besiktas vs Fenerbahce Whoop 29 Whoop LTV18
5:00pm-8:00pm NHL: New York Rangers vs Philadelphia Flyers Whoop 30 Whoop LTV36
5:30pm-7:30pm Ukrainian Premier League: Chornomorets vs Dinpro Whoop LSHD6
6:00pm-7:00pm Snooker: Davus v Taylor - The '85 Black Ball Final BBC 2
6:00pm-8:30pm NBA: San Antonio Spurs vs Dallas Mavericks Whoop 21 Whoop LTV40
6:00pm-8:00pm Mexican Tornea Apertura: Pumas UNAM vs Chivas Guadalajara Whoop 22 Whoop LTV22
Whoop BTV7
6:00pm-8:00pm Spanish Primera Division: FC Sevilla vs Granada CF Whoop 23 Whoop LSHD2
Whoop LSHD11 Whoop BTV4
Whoop BTV14 Whoop BTV15
6:00pm-8:00pm Portuguese Liga Sagres: Benfica Lisbon vs Olhanense Whoop 26 Whoop LSHD4
Whoop LTV21
7:00pm-9:00pm Belgium Jupiler League: KSC Lokeren vs SV Zulte Waregem Whoop 24 Whoop LSHD17
Whoop LTV23
6:00pm-8:00pm Basketball Euroleague: Galatasaray vs Barcelona Whoop 27 Whoop BTV6
Whoop BTV8
6:00pm-11:00pm PGA Tour Golf: RBC Heritage SkySports 4
7:00pm-8:00pm Morecambe and Wise in Pieces: Leading Men BBC 2
7:00pm-10:00pm Snooker: World Championship Eurosports Eurosports 2
8:00pm-9:00pm 50 Golden Years of Sport on BBC Two BBC 2
8:00pm-9:00pm For the Love of Cars Channel 4
8:00pm-10:00pm Endeavour ITV 1
8:00pm-10:00pm Argentinian Primera Division: Colon Santa Fe vs Belgrano de Cordoba Whoop 22 Whoop LTV3
8:00pm-10:00pm French Ligue 1: Olympique de Marseille vs Lille OSC Whoop 23 Whoop LTV2
Whoop BTV5
8:00pm-10:00pm Spanish Primera Division: FC Barcelona vs Athletic Bilbao SkySports 1 Whoop 25
Whoop LSHD2 Whoop LSHD12
8:00pm-10:00pm Brazilian Paulista A1: Sao Paulo vs Botafogo Whoop LSHD4 Whoop LTV4
Whoop BTV7
8:00pm-11:30pm NHL: Boston Bruins vs Detroit Red Wings Whoop 29 Whoop LTV35
8:30pm-12:00am NBA: Miami Heat vs Charlotte Bobcats Whoop 21 Whoop LTV39
Whoop BTV2 Whoop BTV12
Whoop BTV14
9:00pm-10:00pm The Crimson Field BBC 1
9:00pm-10:30pm Fargo Channel 4
9:00pm-10:40pm All About TWO BBC 2
9:00pm-11:00pm Argentinian Primera Division: Argentinos Juniors vs Racing Club Whoop 24 Whoop LTV6
9:00pm-11:00pm Argentinian Primera Division: Arsenal Sarandi vs CA Lanus Whoop 27 Whoop LTV7
10:00pm-11:00pm Perspectives: The Magic of Houdini with Alan Davies ITV 1
10:00pm-12:00am Argentinian Primera Division: River Plate vs Velez Sarsfield BA Whoop 23 Whoop LSHD2
Whoop LTV8 Whoop BTV6
10:25pm-11:35 BBC Match of the Day 2 Whoop 22
10:30pm-12:30am Brazilian Paulista A1: Flamengo RJ vs Goias Whoop LSHD4 Whoop LTV9
10:30pm-12:30am Chile Primera Division: Everton vs Nublense Whoop LTV10
11:15am-12:15am Rugby: Avivia Premiership Highlights ITV 1
11:35pm-12:20am Live at the Apollo BBC 1
11:40am-12:30am Snooker: World Championship Highlights BBC 2

Live Streams by Category